Abou Ben Adhem Units

ABA Sportsmen........................................................Meeting Night 4th Tuesday

President: Ryan Lakey (Jolene) ................................................417-8387-0402

 

Barry County Firehouse Gang...............................Meeting Night 2nd Monday

Captain: Randy Johnson (Kristen).............................................(417)-236-2015

 

Bowlers.......................................................................Meeting Night 3rd Tuesday

Captain: Michael McWilliams (Lesa) ........................................(417)-840-6818

 

Burn Crew...........................................................Meeting Night 4th Wednesday

Fire Chief: David House (Carla)................................................(417)-­849-­‐9166

 

Camel Herders.....................................................Meeting Night at Ceremonials

Captain: Kevin Sartin ............................................................(417)725-9285 Res.

 

Clowns............................................................................Meeting Night 3rd Friday

Captain: Charles Bannister (Kay)................................................(417)-848-4122

 

Corvettes.........................................................................................1st Wednesday

Captain: Chuck Nathan (Denise).................................................(417)-631-6714

 

Cruisers .......................................................................Meeting Night 1st Monday

Captain: Kyle Harden...................................................................(417)-763-1516

 

Directors Staff....................................................Meeting Night 3rd Wednesday

Director: Charlie George (Barbara)....................................(417)889-8424 Res.

 

Greeters...............................................................Meeting Night 4th Wednesday

Chief Greeter: Greg Smith (Theresa).......................................(417)-839-8886

 

Hospital Dads......................................................Meeting Night 1st Wednesday

Captain: Shawn Brower (Christina)..........................................(417)-619-8064

 

Keg Patrol..................................................................Meeting Night 4th Monday

Captain: Randy Jones (Kelli).......................................................(417)-664-3485

 

Keystone Kops.......................................................Meeting Night 2nd Thursday

Chief Kop: Peter Edwards (Rhiannon)......................................(417)-818-9965

 

Lake Stockton Motor Corps............................Meeting Night 2nd Wednesday

Captain:  Steven Tygant.............................................................(417)-770-0587

 

Legion of Honor.........................................................Meeting Night 1st Tuesday

Commander: David Krisher (Renae)..........................................(417)-718-2158

 

Neosho Hillbillies....................................................Meeting Night 2nd Tuesday

Raban: Mark Franks (Jeannine) ...................................................(417)451-2496

 

Oriental Band................................ ..............Meeting Night 1st & 3rd Thursdays

President: David Hall (Marjorie) ...............................................(417)-439-5605

 

Past Masters............................Meeting Night Friday before each Ceremonial

Rajah: Jon Poole (Tina)

 

Pirates.........................................................................Meeting Night 4th Monday

Captain: Gary Sundy (Cynthia) ...............................................(417)-782-4449

 

Pomme de Terre Hillbilly Clan #127.

Raban: Kenneth Grunow (Marilyn) .........................................(417)-987-6571

 

Pomme de Terre Motor Corps...............................Meeting Night 3rd Sunday – odd months.

Captain: Michael Leuthen (Debby).........................................(573)-528-6567

 

Pulaski County/Ft. Wood Motor Corps...................Meeting Night 4th Friday

Rajah: Dewayne Moore (Tina)..................................................(573)-765-5034

 

Ring Club..............................................................Meeting Night 1st Wednesday

President: Mike Gardner (Jana)..................................................(417)-777-1254

 

SOCMO Clowns......................................................Meeting Night 4th Thursday except Nov. & Dec.

Captain: Robert “Chipper” Garner (Annette)..........................(573)-578-1011

 

Temple Band.............................................Meeting Night 1st & 3rd Wednesday

President: Eddie Rogers (Betty)................................................(417)-459-9833

 

TR-3s.................................................................................No regular meeting day

Unit Head: George Ridens (Joyce).............................................(417)-746-4628

 

Train Crew............................................................Meeting Night 3rd Wednesday

Captain: Norman Shimman (Dee).............................................(417)-317-0609

 

White Mustangs.............................................................Meeting Night 1st Friday

Captain: Jay Mitchell (Robyn)......................................................(417)-776-3122

 

YABAN..................................................................Meeting Night 1st Wednesday

President: Rob Guinther (Denise).............................................(417)-299-2614